2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Wells All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
06:30 PM
12.06.2019 – Lake Region at Wells
06:30 PM
12.10.2019 – Wells at Marshwood
06:30 PM
12.13.2019 – Wells at Poland Regional
07:00 PM
12.17.2019 – Old Orchard Beach at Wells
07:00 PM
12.19.2019 – Fryeburg Academy at Wells
07:00 PM
1.02.2020 – Wells at Waynflete
07:00 PM
1.07.2020 – Wells at Kennebunk
07:00 PM
1.09.2020 – Wells at Lake Region
04:00 PM
1.11.2020 – Greely at Wells
07:00 PM
1.14.2020 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth
06:30 PM
1.16.2020 – York at Wells
07:00 PM
1.17.2020 – Traip Academy at Wells
07:00 PM
1.21.2020 – Wells at Yarmouth
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – Wells at Greely
07:00 PM
1.28.2020 – Gray-New Gloucester at Wells
07:00 PM
1.30.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Wells
07:00 PM
2.04.2020 – Wells at Freeport
07:00 PM
2.06.2020 – Yarmouth at Wells
 
Basketball - Girls
07:00 PM
12.06.2019 – Wells at Lake Region
06:30 PM
12.10.2019 – Marshwood at Wells
06:30 PM
12.13.2019 – Poland Regional at Wells
07:00 PM
12.16.2019 – Wells at Old Orchard Beach
04:00 PM
12.20.2019 – Wells at Fryeburg Academy
12:00 PM
12.30.2019 – Wells at York
07:00 PM
1.02.2020 – Waynflete at Wells
05:30 PM
1.07.2020 – Wells at Kennebunk
06:30 PM
1.09.2020 – Lake Region at Wells
01:30 PM
1.11.2020 – Wells at Greely
06:30 PM
1.14.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at Wells
05:30 PM
1.18.2020 – Traip Academy at Wells
06:30 PM
1.21.2020 – Yarmouth at Wells
06:30 PM
1.24.2020 – Greely at Wells
07:00 PM
1.28.2020 – Wells at Gray-New Gloucester
06:30 PM
1.31.2020 – Wells at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
2.04.2020 – Freeport at Wells
07:00 PM
2.06.2020 – Wells at Yarmouth
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 6, Wells 1
9.07.2019 – Wells 5, Sacopee Valley 0
9.09.2019 – Wells 7, Traip Academy 1
9.11.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 4, Wells 2
9.17.2019 – Saint Dominic 5, Wells 2
9.19.2019 – Wells 5, Sacopee Valley 1
9.23.2019 – Freeport 7, Wells 2
9.27.2019 – Saint Dominic 8, Wells 1
10.01.2019 – Wells 9, Sacopee Valley 1
10.03.2019 – Wells 5, North Yarmouth Academy 1
10.05.2019 – Wells 3, Cape Elizabeth 2
10.10.2019 – Greely 2, Wells 0
10.15.2019 – Wells 9, Traip Academy 0
10.22.2019 – Wells 5, North Yarmouth Academy 2
10.26.2019 – Winthrop/Monmouth 7, Wells 0
 
Football
9.06.2019 – Wells 18, Winslow 6
9.13.2019 – Wells 51, Poland Regional 8
9.20.2019 – Wells 39, Morse 0
9.27.2019 – Wells 34, Cape Elizabeth 33
10.04.2019 – Wells 54, Maine Central Institute 8
10.12.2019 – Leavitt 22, Wells 8
10.18.2019 – Wells 34, Fryeburg Academy 13
10.25.2019 – York 48, Wells 27
11.01.2019 – Wells 34, Fryeburg Academy 14
11.09.2019 – York 28, Wells 8
 
Soccer - Boys
9.05.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 5, Wells 0
9.10.2019 – York 7, Wells 1
9.14.2019 – Traip Academy 6, Wells 0
9.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Wells 0
9.19.2019 – Wells 2, Poland Regional 1
9.21.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 8, Wells 1
9.24.2019 – York 9, Wells 0
9.26.2019 – Freeport 6, Wells 1
10.01.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 7, Wells 0
10.03.2019 – Traip Academy 4, Wells 3
10.08.2019 – Waynflete 8, Wells 2
10.10.2019 – Greely 11, Wells 0
10.15.2019 – North Yarmouth Academy 1, Wells 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.05.2019 – Wells 1, Lake Region 0
9.09.2019 – Wells 5, Old Orchard Beach 2
9.14.2019 – Traip Academy 3, Wells 2
9.17.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 8, Wells 0
9.19.2019 – Wells 6, Poland Regional 1
9.24.2019 – York 3, Wells 0
9.26.2019 – Freeport 6, Wells 0
9.28.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester 2, Wells 0
10.01.2019 – Wells 4, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.03.2019 – Traip Academy 2, Wells 0
10.10.2019 – Greely 3, Wells 1
10.19.2019 – Wells 7, Poland Regional 2