2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for York All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
07:00 PM
12.06.2019 – York at Greely
07:00 PM
12.10.2019 – Kennebunk at York
07:00 PM
12.13.2019 – York at Gray-New Gloucester
07:00 PM
12.17.2019 – York at Marshwood
07:00 PM
12.19.2019 – Traip Academy at York
07:00 PM
1.02.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at York
12:30 PM
1.04.2020 – Poland Regional at York
07:00 PM
1.07.2020 – York at Falmouth
07:00 PM
1.09.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at York
06:00 PM
1.11.2020 – York at Cape Elizabeth
07:00 PM
1.14.2020 – Marshwood at York
06:30 PM
1.16.2020 – York at Wells
01:00 PM
1.20.2020 – York at Lake Region
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – Yarmouth at York
07:00 PM
1.28.2020 – York at Freeport
07:00 PM
1.31.2020 – York at Fryeburg Academy
07:00 PM
2.04.2020 – Greely at York
07:00 PM
2.06.2020 – Gray-New Gloucester at York
 
Basketball - Girls
06:30 PM
12.06.2019 – Greely at York
06:00 PM
12.10.2019 – York at Kennebunk
06:30 PM
12.13.2019 – Gray-New Gloucester at York
06:30 PM
12.17.2019 – Marshwood at York
07:00 PM
12.20.2019 – York at Traip Academy
12:00 PM
12.30.2019 – Wells at York
06:30 PM
1.02.2020 – York at Cape Elizabeth
05:30 PM
1.04.2020 – York at Poland Regional
06:30 PM
1.07.2020 – Falmouth at York
06:30 PM
1.09.2020 – York at Fryeburg Academy
03:30 PM
1.11.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at York
06:00 PM
1.14.2020 – York at Marshwood
06:00 PM
1.20.2020 – Lake Region at York
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – York at Yarmouth
06:30 PM
1.28.2020 – Freeport at York
06:30 PM
1.31.2020 – Fryeburg Academy at York
06:30 PM
2.04.2020 – York at Greely
07:00 PM
2.06.2020 – York at Gray-New Gloucester
 
Field Hockey
9.05.2019 – York 2, Fryeburg Academy 1
9.07.2019 – York 2, Greely 1
9.09.2019 – York 6, Saint Dominic 2
9.11.2019 – York 3, Yarmouth 0
9.17.2019 – York 2, Freeport 1
9.19.2019 – York 2, Lake Region 1
9.23.2019 – York 2, Cape Elizabeth 0
9.25.2019 – York 2, Freeport 1
9.27.2019 – York 2, Lake Region 1
10.03.2019 – York 3, Fryeburg Academy 2
10.07.2019 – York 6, North Yarmouth Academy 1
10.11.2019 – York 3, Poland Regional 1
10.15.2019 – York 3, Greely 0
10.18.2019 – York 5, Gray-New Gloucester 1
10.22.2019 – York 3, Poland Regional 0
10.26.2019 – York 3, Lake Region 0
10.30.2019 – York 3, Fryeburg Academy 1
11.02.2019 – Winslow 7, York 2
 
Football
9.07.2019 – York 29, Oak Hill 0
9.13.2019 – York 42, Cape Elizabeth 12
9.20.2019 – York 47, Poland Regional 16
9.27.2019 – Leavitt 36, York 12
10.05.2019 – York 63, Lake Region 20
10.11.2019 – York 42, Lisbon/St. Dominic 33
10.25.2019 – York 48, Wells 27
11.01.2019 – York 49, Poland Regional 16
11.09.2019 – York 28, Wells 8
11.15.2019 – Leavitt 42, York 7
 
Ice Hockey
05:10 PM
12.12.2019 – York at Cheverus
10:45 AM
12.14.2019 – Fryeburg/Lakes Region at York
05:00 PM
12.17.2019 – York at Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble
10:30 AM
12.24.2019 – York at Gorham
07:45 PM
1.04.2020 – Cape Elizabeth at York
06:00 PM
1.07.2020 – York at Fryeburg/Lakes Region
07:00 PM
1.09.2020 – Greely at York
05:30 PM
1.11.2020 – Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse at York
07:15 PM
1.13.2020 – York at Brunswick
06:30 PM
1.15.2020 – York at Yarmouth
04:30 PM
1.25.2020 – Kennebunk/Wells at York
07:30 PM
1.27.2020 – Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble at York
08:15 PM
1.29.2020 – York at Kennebunk/Wells
04:00 PM
2.01.2020 – York at Leavit/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland
06:45 PM
2.06.2020 – York at Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse
07:30 PM
2.08.2020 – Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle at York
06:30 PM
2.11.2020 – Cheverus at York
06:30 PM
2.19.2020 – Brunswick at York
 
Soccer - Boys
9.05.2019 – Yarmouth 3, York 1
9.10.2019 – York 7, Wells 1
9.18.2019 – York 1, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.20.2019 – York 1, Freeport 0
9.24.2019 – York 9, Wells 0
9.28.2019 – York 2, Cape Elizabeth 1
10.01.2019 – Yarmouth 3, York 0
10.03.2019 – Fryeburg Academy 2, York 0
10.08.2019 – Freeport 2, York 1
10.11.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 1, York 0
10.15.2019 – York 9, Poland Regional 0
10.17.2019 – Greely 7, York 1
10.21.2019 – York 2, Greely 1
10.26.2019 – York 5, Lincoln Academy 1
10.30.2019 – York 2, Medomak Valley 1
11.02.2019 – Greely 1, York 0
 
Soccer - Girls
9.05.2019 – Yarmouth 4, York 1
9.12.2019 – York 3, Greely 1
9.17.2019 – York 5, Gray-New Gloucester 1
9.20.2019 – Freeport 2, York 0
9.24.2019 – York 3, Wells 0
9.27.2019 – York 1, Traip Academy 0
9.28.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 2, York 0
10.01.2019 – Yarmouth 4, York 0
10.03.2019 – York 7, Fryeburg Academy 0
10.08.2019 – Freeport 5, York 2
10.15.2019 – York 6, Poland Regional 1
10.17.2019 – York 7, Greely 1
10.19.2019 – York 2, Lake Region 1
10.22.2019 – Cape Elizabeth 2, York 1
10.26.2019 – York 2, Gray-New Gloucester 0
10.29.2019 – Yarmouth 2, York 0