2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Dexter All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
06:00 PM
12.06.2019 – Bangor Christian at Dexter
07:00 PM
12.10.2019 – Dexter at Penquis Valley
07:00 PM
12.12.2019 – Dexter at Schenck
07:00 PM
12.19.2019 – Dexter at Piscataquis
01:30 PM
12.21.2019 – Bucksport at Dexter
11:00 AM
12.28.2019 – Stearns at Dexter
06:30 PM
12.30.2019 – Dexter at Penobscot Valley
07:00 PM
1.03.2020 – Dexter at Mattanawcook Academy
07:00 PM
1.07.2020 – Penquis Valley at Dexter
07:00 PM
1.10.2020 – Central at Dexter
07:00 PM
1.13.2020 – Piscataquis at Dexter
07:00 PM
1.15.2020 – Mattanawcook Academy at Dexter
07:00 PM
1.17.2020 – Dexter at Stearns
06:00 PM
1.20.2020 – Dexter at Bangor Christian
07:00 PM
1.28.2020 – Schenck at Dexter
01:30 PM
2.01.2020 – Penobscot Valley at Dexter
06:30 PM
2.04.2020 – Dexter at Central
06:30 PM
2.06.2020 – Dexter at Bucksport
 
Basketball - Girls
06:00 PM
12.09.2019 – Dexter at Penquis Valley
02:30 PM
12.14.2019 – Dexter at Piscataquis
07:00 PM
12.16.2019 – Stearns at Dexter
06:30 PM
12.18.2019 – Dexter at Central
06:00 PM
12.20.2019 – Penobscot Valley at Dexter
07:00 PM
12.23.2019 – Mattanawcook Academy at Dexter
12:30 PM
12.28.2019 – Schenck at Dexter
06:00 PM
1.02.2020 – Dexter at Greenville
06:30 PM
1.04.2020 – Dexter at Penobscot Valley
07:00 PM
1.06.2020 – Dexter at Mattanawcook Academy
06:00 PM
1.08.2020 – Dexter at Bucksport
01:30 PM
1.11.2020 – Central at Dexter
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – Dexter at Schenck
06:00 PM
1.27.2020 – Penquis Valley at Dexter
06:00 PM
1.29.2020 – Greenville at Dexter
07:00 PM
1.31.2020 – Piscataquis at Dexter
06:00 PM
2.03.2020 – Bucksport at Dexter
07:00 PM
2.05.2020 – Dexter at Stearns
 
Field Hockey
9.04.2019 – Dexter 3, Piscataquis 0
9.06.2019 – Dexter 3, Orono 0
9.10.2019 – Dexter 7, Central 0
9.12.2019 – Foxcroft Academy 4, Dexter 0
9.16.2019 – Dexter 4, Mattanawcook/Penobscot 0
9.18.2019 – Dexter 2, Orono 0
9.20.2019 – Dexter 2, Schenck/Stearns 0
9.26.2019 – Dexter 6, Mattanawcook/Penobscot 0
9.28.2019 – Foxcroft Academy 3, Dexter 1
10.05.2019 – Dexter 5, Central 0
10.10.2019 – Old Town 1, Dexter 0
10.14.2019 – Dexter 3, Schenck/Stearns 0
10.16.2019 – Dexter 2, Old Town 1
10.24.2019 – Dexter 2, Piscataquis 0
10.26.2019 – Dexter 1, Mountain Valley 0
10.30.2019 – Foxcroft Academy 2, Dexter 1
 
Football
9.07.2019 – Dexter 37, Carrabec/Madison Co-op 10
9.13.2019 – Bucksport 43, Dexter 7
9.20.2019 – Dexter 28, Houlton/Hodgdon/GHCA 7
10.05.2019 – Dexter 61, Washington Academy 16
10.12.2019 – Dexter 27, Foxcroft Academy 21
10.19.2019 – Dexter 46, Mount View 6
10.25.2019 – Dexter 21, Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot 8
11.09.2019 – Dexter 14, Mattanawcook/Lee/Penobscot 6
11.15.2019 – Bucksport 46, Dexter 8
 
Soccer - Boys
9.07.2019 – Piscataquis 3, Dexter 1
9.10.2019 – Foxcroft Academy 15, Dexter 2
9.12.2019 – Bucksport 4, Dexter 1
9.17.2019 – Orono 12, Dexter 1
9.19.2019 – Searsport 3, Dexter 2
9.21.2019 – Central 9, Dexter 2
9.25.2019 – Foxcroft Academy 8, Dexter 0
9.28.2019 – Penquis Valley 4, Dexter 1
10.01.2019 – Piscataquis 9, Dexter 2
10.03.2019 – Central 11, Dexter 2
10.05.2019 – Orono 9, Dexter 0
10.16.2019 – George Stevens 5, Dexter 0
10.22.2019 – Penquis Valley 5, Dexter 2
 
Soccer - Girls
9.06.2019 – Piscataquis 4, Dexter 3
9.09.2019 – Foxcroft Academy 4, Dexter 1
9.11.2019 – Bucksport 3, Dexter 2
9.16.2019 – Orono 1, Dexter 0
9.18.2019 – Dexter 2, Searsport 0
9.23.2019 – Central 4, Dexter 1
9.28.2019 – Dexter 7, Penquis Valley 2
10.02.2019 – Dexter 3, Piscataquis 0
10.05.2019 – Dexter 4, Central 3
10.08.2019 – Orono 3, Dexter 2
10.10.2019 – Dexter 8, Searsport 2
10.15.2019 – Dexter 6, Penquis Valley 0
10.25.2019 – Dexter 4, Washington Academy 1
10.29.2019 – Fort Kent 6, Dexter 1