2019-2020 Schedules Schedules for Orono All Sports
All Schools
 
Basketball - Boys
12.07.2019 – Caribou 56, Orono 51
12.10.2019 – Hermon 54, Orono 33
03:30 PM
12.14.2019 – Orono at Old Town
07:00 PM
12.18.2019 – Orono at Ellsworth
04:30 PM
12.21.2019 – Mount View at Orono
04:30 PM
12.27.2019 – Orono at Washington Academy
TBD
12.30.2019 – Presque Isle at Orono
03:30 PM
1.04.2020 – Orono at Mount View
07:00 PM
1.08.2020 – Orono at Foxcroft Academy
07:00 PM
1.11.2020 – Orono at Mount Desert Island
07:00 PM
1.15.2020 – John Bapst at Orono
12:30 PM
1.18.2020 – Ellsworth at Orono
07:00 PM
1.25.2020 – Orono at Hermon
07:00 PM
1.30.2020 – Mount Desert Island at Orono
05:00 PM
2.01.2020 – Orono at Houlton
07:00 PM
2.04.2020 – Foxcroft Academy at Orono
07:00 PM
2.06.2020 – Old Town at Orono
 
Basketball - Girls
12.07.2019 – Caribou 40, Orono 33
12.10.2019 – Hermon 59, Orono 43
12:30 PM
12.14.2019 – Orono at Old Town
07:00 PM
12.17.2019 – Orono at Ellsworth
07:00 PM
12.19.2019 – Mount Desert Island at Orono
01:30 PM
12.21.2019 – Mount View at Orono
01:30 PM
12.27.2019 – Orono at Washington Academy
TBD
12.30.2019 – Presque Isle at Orono
12:30 PM
1.04.2020 – Orono at Mount View
07:00 PM
1.07.2020 – Orono at Foxcroft Academy
07:00 PM
1.10.2020 – Orono at Mount Desert Island
07:00 PM
1.14.2020 – John Bapst at Orono
03:30 PM
1.18.2020 – Ellsworth at Orono
07:00 PM
1.24.2020 – Orono at Hermon
06:30 PM
1.28.2020 – Orono at John Bapst
04:30 PM
2.01.2020 – Orono at Houlton
07:00 PM
2.03.2020 – Foxcroft Academy at Orono
05:30 PM
2.06.2020 – Old Town at Orono
 
Field Hockey
9.04.2019 – Orono 5, Central 0
9.06.2019 – Dexter 3, Orono 0
9.09.2019 – Orono 2, Mattanawcook/Penobscot 0
9.13.2019 – Piscataquis 3, Orono 1
9.18.2019 – Dexter 2, Orono 0
9.20.2019 – Orono 1, John Bapst 0
9.23.2019 – Old Town 3, Orono 0
9.28.2019 – Orono 6, Mattanawcook/Penobscot 0
10.02.2019 – Orono 2, Piscataquis 1
10.09.2019 – Orono 3, Schenck/Stearns 1
10.14.2019 – Old Town 4, Orono 0
10.17.2019 – Orono 1, Schenck/Stearns 0
10.24.2019 – Mountain Valley 6, Orono 0
 
Soccer - Boys
9.06.2019 – Orono 3, Bucksport 0
9.10.2019 – Orono 4, Old Town 1
9.14.2019 – Orono 2, Washington Academy 0
9.17.2019 – Orono 12, Dexter 1
9.18.2019 – Orono 1, Houlton 1
9.21.2019 – Washington Academy 0, Orono 0
9.23.2019 – Orono 4, Bucksport 1
9.25.2019 – Orono 5, Old Town 1
9.28.2019 – George Stevens 2, Orono 2
10.05.2019 – Orono 9, Dexter 0
10.16.2019 – Houlton 2, Orono 1
10.21.2019 – Orono 6, Central 3
10.30.2019 – Fort Kent 5, Orono 2
 
Soccer - Girls
9.06.2019 – Orono 3, Bucksport 1
9.09.2019 – Orono 1, Old Town 1
9.14.2019 – Orono 2, Washington Academy 0
9.16.2019 – Orono 1, Dexter 0
9.18.2019 – Houlton 4, Orono 0
9.21.2019 – Orono 3, Washington Academy 1
9.24.2019 – Old Town 3, Orono 3
9.26.2019 – Orono 4, Bucksport 0
9.28.2019 – George Stevens 0, Orono 0
10.02.2019 – Central 3, Orono 2
10.08.2019 – Orono 3, Dexter 2
10.10.2019 – Orono 2, Houlton 1
10.15.2019 – Central 3, Orono 0
10.22.2019 – Orono 1, George Stevens 0
10.29.2019 – Bucksport 1, Orono 0